CSC SARAL HARYANA - Digital Tools, Schemes & Documents Hub Portal

Home » Sarkari Updates » Central Jobs

RPSC 859 Sub Inspector Re-Exam City Notice

Central Jobs | 10 September 2026

RPSC 859 Sub Inspector Re-Exam City Notice - Apply Online Form

Brief Information

RPSC 859 Sub Inspector Re-Exam City Notice has officially released the recruitment notification for 859 Posts. Candidates interested in this opportunity can check the complete educational qualifications, age limits, pay scale, and category-wise vacancy details from the sections below. The online application window is currently active and eligible candidates can submit their forms before the closing date: Check Important Dates Table. The selection procedure will consist of Written Examination / Merit List, Document Verification, and Medical Examination as per official rules. All eligible male and female applicants are strongly advised to read the official notification PDF carefully before submitting the online form. Direct links to Apply Online, Download Notification PDF, and visit the Official Website are provided in the Important Links section below.

Important Dates

Re Open Start Date09/06/2021
Re Open Last Date23/06/2021
Fee Last Date23/06/2021
Exam Date13-15 Sept 2021
Admit Card07/09/2021
PET Date12-18 Feb 2022
Mains Admit Card17/02/2022
Mains Exam Date25-26 Feb 2022
Interview23 Jan 2023 to 02 Feb 2023
Final Result Out01/06/2023
Application Update Start Date16/05/2026
Application Update Last Date30/05/2026
Re-Exam Date20/09/2026
Re-Exam City13/09/2026
Re-Exam Admit Card17/09/2026
Advertisement NumberFree Job Alert - 2026

Application Fees

For General, OBC, EWS350/-
OBC NCL250/-
SC / ST150/-

Payment Mode (Online): You Can Make The Payment Using The Following Methods:

Age Limit (as on 01/09/2026)

Latest Vacancy Posts Details

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Sub Inspector AP859 Posts
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit : 20-25 Years

Age Limit as on 01/01/2022

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

How to Apply

  1. Check the eligibility criteria from the official notification PDF before applying.
  2. Click on the direct 'Apply Online' link given in the Important Links section below.
  3. Fill out the online application form carefully with your personal, educational, and communication details.
  4. Upload the required documents (Photograph, Signature, Educational Certificates) in the prescribed format.
  5. Pay the application fee (if applicable) through online mode and print the final submitted application form for future reference.

Total : 859 Post

Post NameAreaTotal PostEligibility
Sub Inspector APNon TSP663Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Age Limit : 20-25 Years Age Limit as on 01/01/2022 Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Sub Inspector APTSP81Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Age Limit : 20-25 Years Age Limit as on 01/01/2022 Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Sub Inspector IBNon TSP63Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Age Limit : 20-25 Years Age Limit as on 01/01/2022 Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Sub Inspector IBTSP01Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Age Limit : 20-25 Years Age Limit as on 01/01/2022 Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Platoon CommanderNon TSP38Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Age Limit : 20-25 Years Age Limit as on 01/01/2022 Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Sub Inspector MBCTSP11Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Age Limit : 20-25 Years Age Limit as on 01/01/2022 Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameAreaAreaUREWSOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector APNTSPNTSP24266176337373663
Sub Inspector APTSPTSP50000032881
Sub Inspector IBNTSPNTSP4006003100463
Sub Inspector IBTSPTSP010000001
Platoon Commander RACNTSPNTSP15030701060638
Sub Inspector SI MBCTSPTSP0400000711
Physical EligibilityPhysical EligibilityPhysical EligibilityPhysical EligibilityPhysical EligibilityPhysical EligibilityPhysical EligibilityPhysical EligibilityPhysical EligibilityPhysical Eligibility
CategoryCategoryMaleMaleMaleMaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemale
HeightHeight160 CMS160 CMS160 CMS160 CMS152 CMS152 CMS152 CMS152 CMS
ChestChest81-86 CMS81-86 CMS81-86 CMS81-86 CMSNANANANA
Minimum WeightMinimum WeightNANANANA47.5 KG47.5 KG47.5 KG47.5 KG

Selection Process

Important Links

Content TypeAction
WhatsApp ChannelJoin Now
Join TelegramJoin Now
Exam City / Admit Card NoticeClick Here
Re-Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Exam Cancelation & Re-Conduct NoticeClick Here
Get Final ResultClick Here
Get Final ResultClick Here
Get Final ResultClick Here
Get Interview NoticeClick Here
Download PET ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Check Written MarksClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Re Open NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions

Q.1 What is the last date to apply for RPSC 859 Sub Inspector Re-Exam City Notice?

The last date to submit the online application form is Check Dates. Candidates are advised to submit their applications well before the closing date to avoid server issues.

Q.2 What is the application fee for RPSC 859 Sub Inspector Re-Exam City Notice?

Application Fee details: For General, OBC, EWS: 0/-, For SC / ST, PH: 0/-. Mode of payment is Online through Net Banking, UPI, Debit Card, or Credit Card.

Q.3 What is the eligibility qualification required for RPSC 859 Sub Inspector Re-Exam City Notice?

Educational Qualification: Sub Inspector AP, Non TSP, 663, Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India., Age Limit : 20-25 Years, Age Limit as on 01/01/2022, Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Q.4 What is the age limit for RPSC 859 Sub Inspector Re-Exam City Notice?

The age limit is Minimum 18 Years and Maximum 25 Years as on 01/09/2026. Age relaxation is applicable as per government rules.

Related Updates